You are here2009 Game Summary

2009 Game Summary


Tournament Schedule 21 Jul, 2009
Game Facility Date Time Team SCR Team SCR Winner Goes Loser Goes
1 Court 1 Fri Jul 10 6:00PM DISALVO’S DELI&RIST. 14 MAINLINE NEWBIES 5 49 33
2 Court 2 Fri Jul 10 6:00PM PRESTO FOODS 6 HAFENBRACK COMM. 14 49 33
3 Court 3 Fri Jul 10 6:00PM MAINLINE TNT 2 ARROW WINE 14 50 34
4 Court 4 Fri Jul 10 6:00PM BBC 14 THAI - NINE 9 50 34
5 Court 5 Fri Jul 10 6:00PM SCOTTYS ITAL. STAL. 4 INCREDIBLES -2 14 51 35
6 Court 6 Fri Jul 10 6:00PM CRAZY CANUCKS 14 JEEP “N” JUNKIES 5 51 35
7 Court 1 Fri Jul 10 7:00PM CASPER & CASPER LAW 14 POTENZA 13 52 36
8 Court 2 Fri Jul 10 7:00PM FILL A 0 SEMPRE DIRITTO 14 52 36
9 Court 3 Fri Jul 10 7:00PM NEXT STEP - I 10 KALAMAZOO BOCCECLB 14 53 37
10 Court 4 Fri Jul 10 7:00PM MAINLINE RD&BRIDGE 14 FILL C 0 53 37
11 Court 5 Fri Jul 10 7:00PM MaCAULEY-BROWN 7 WE CARE ARTS 14 54 38
12 Court 6 Fri Jul 10 7:00PM MAINLINE ALLSTARS 14 RIAZZI ASSET MGMT LiL’ 11 54 38
13 Court 1 Fri Jul 10 8:00PM JERRYTOWN 4 TIME WARNER 14 55 39
14 Court 2 Fri Jul 10 8:00PM NEXT STEP 2 7 CANADIAN P-TANKS 14 55 39
15 Court 3 Fri Jul 10 8:00PM A-1 SPRINKLER CO. 6 CICERO’S LAW 14 56 40
16 Court 4 Fri Jul 10 8:00PM FILL D 0 WEILER WELDING 14 56 40
17 Court 5 Fri Jul 10 8:00PM SNYDER BRICK&BLOCK 14 LUNNE LAWN-1 10 57 41
18 Court 6 Fri Jul 10 8:00PM UD BASEBALL 14 CUBBYHOLE 5 57 41
19 Court 1 Fri Jul 10 9:00PM MAINLINE MUFFINS 6 BROWNIES 14 58 42
20 Court 2 Fri Jul 10 9:00PM BOB WITT CONSTRUCT. 14 INCREDIBLES -1 6 58 42
21 Court 3 Fri Jul 10 9:00PM SKYLINE MAT’LS-2 4 BONBRIGHT DIST. 14 59 43
22 Court 4 Fri Jul 10 9:00PM CONSOLIDATED EQUIP. 9 CANADIAN HACKERS 14 59 43
23 Court 5 Fri Jul 10 9:00PM PRIZANOS 6 FAIRBORN BUICK/GMC 14 60 44
24 Court 6 Fri Jul 10 9:00PM TITLEQUEST AGENCY 14 SOFT TOUCH CARWASH 1 60 44
25 Court 1 Fri Jul 10 10:00PM TEAM CANADA 14 TILLER FOODS 5 61 45
26 Court 2 Fri Jul 10 10:00PM LUNNE LAWN-2 7 70’S ROCK CLUB 14 61 45
27 Court 3 Fri Jul 10 10:00PM MAINLINE MISFITS 3 USBF 14 62 46
28 Court 4 Fri Jul 10 10:00PM LUNNE CONSTRUCT. 2 GIOVANNI’S BOYS 14 62 46
29 Court 5 Fri Jul 10 10:00PM SNAKES ON A PALLINA 9 HELM DIST. 11 63 47
30 Court 6 Fri Jul 10 10:00PM TEAM ONTARIO 8 SKYLINE MAT’LS-1 14 63 47
31 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 8:00AM HEIDELBERG WINE 3 MAINLINE TRUCKERS 14 64 48
32 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 8:00AM DISALVO SWIM SCH. 14 GOLDEN OLDIES 4 64 48
33 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 8:00AM PRESTO FOODS 14 MAINLINE NEWBIES 0 65 Done
34 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 8:00AM THAI - NINE 14 MAINLINE TNT 9 66 Done
35 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 8:00AM JEEP “N” JUNKIES 10 SCOTTYS ITAL. STAL. 14 67 Done
36 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 8:00AM FILL A 0 POTENZA 14 68 Done
37 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 9:00AM FILL C 0 NEXT STEP - I 14 69 Done
38 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 9:00AM RIAZZI ASSET MGMT LiL’ 8 MaCAULEY-BROWN 14 70 Done
39 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 9:00AM NEXT STEP 2 13 JERRYTOWN 12 71 Done
40 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 9:00AM FILL D 0 A-1 SPRINKLER CO. 14 72 Done
41 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 9:00AM CUBBYHOLE 0 LUNNE LAWN-1 14 73 Done
42 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 9:00AM INCREDIBLES -1 14 MAINLINE MUFFINS 4 74 Done
43 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 10:00AM CONSOLIDATED EQUIP. 14 SKYLINE MAT’LS-2 4 75 Done
44 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 10:00AM SOFT TOUCH CARWASH 14 PRIZANOS 2 76 Done
45 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 10:00AM LUNNE LAWN-2 14 TILLER FOODS 1 77 Done
46 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 10:00AM LUNNE CONSTRUCT. 14 MAINLINE MISFITS 8 78 Done
47 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 10:00AM TEAM ONTARIO 1 SNAKES ON A PALLINA 14 79 Done
48 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 10:00AM GOLDEN OLDIES 14 HEIDELBERG WINE 8 80 Done
49 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 11:00AM HAFENBRACK COMM. 11 DISALVO’S DELI&RIST. 13 81 72
50 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 11:00AM BBC 1 ARROW WINE 14 81 71
51 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 11:00AM CRAZY CANUCKS 8 INCREDIBLES -2 14 82 70
52 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 11:00AM SEMPRE DIRITTO 11 CASPER & CASPER LAW 9 82 69
53 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 11:00AM MAINLINE RD&BRIDGE 14 KALAMAZOO BOCCECLB 10 83 68
54 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 11:00AM MAINLINE ALLSTARS 14 WE CARE ARTS 6 83 67
55 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 12:00PM CANADIAN P-TANKS 14 TIME WARNER 9 84 66
56 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 12:00PM WEILER WELDING 14 CICERO’S LAW 10 84 65
57 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 12:00PM UD BASEBALL 11 SNYDER BRICK&BLOCK 14 85 80
58 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 12:00PM BOB WITT CONSTRUCT. 11 BROWNIES 14 85 79
59 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 12:00PM CANADIAN HACKERS 11 BONBRIGHT DIST. 14 86 78
60 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 12:00PM TITLEQUEST AGENCY 14 FAIRBORN BUICK/GMC 11 86 77
61 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 1:00PM 70’S ROCK CLUB 10 TEAM CANADA 14 87 76
62 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 1:00PM GIOVANNI’S BOYS 14 USBF 7 87 75
63 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 1:00PM SKYLINE MAT’LS-1 14 HELM DIST. 12 88 74
64 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 1:00PM DISALVO SWIM SCH. 14 MAINLINE TRUCKERS 1 88 73
65 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 1:00PM PRESTO FOODS 11 CICERO’S LAW 14 96 Done
66 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 1:00PM THAI - NINE 9 TIME WARNER 14 96 Done
67 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 2:00PM SCOTTYS ITAL. STAL. 14 WE CARE ARTS 4 95 Done
68 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 2:00PM POTENZA 14 KALAMAZOO BOCCECLB 10 95 Done
69 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 2:00PM NEXT STEP - I 11 CASPER & CASPER LAW 12 94 Done
70 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 2:00PM MaCAULEY-BROWN 6 CRAZY CANUCKS 14 94 Done
71 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 2:00PM NEXT STEP 2 13 BBC 14 93 Done
72 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 2:00PM A-1 SPRINKLER CO. 0 HAFENBRACK COMM. 14 93 Done
73 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 3:00PM LUNNE LAWN-1 14 MAINLINE TRUCKERS 11 92 Done
74 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 3:00PM INCREDIBLES -1 4 HELM DIST. 13 92 Done
75 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 3:00PM CONSOLIDATED EQUIP. 10 USBF 14 91 Done
76 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 3:00PM SOFT TOUCH CARWASH 14 70’S ROCK CLUB 11 91 Done
77 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 3:00PM LUNNE LAWN-2 5 FAIRBORN BUICK/GMC 14 90 Done
78 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 3:00PM LUNNE CONSTRUCT. 11 CANADIAN HACKERS 14 90 Done
79 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 4:00PM SNAKES ON A PALLINA 14 BOB WITT CONSTRUCT. 13 89 Done
80 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 4:00PM GOLDEN OLDIES 15 UD BASEBALL 6 89 Done
81 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 4:00PM ARROW WINE 14 DISALVO’S DELI&RIST. 8 105 97
82 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 4:00PM SEMPRE DIRITTO 14 INCREDIBLES -2 9 105 98
83 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 4:00PM MAINLINE ALLSTARS 2 MAINLINE RD&BRIDGE 14 106 99
84 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 4:00PM WEILER WELDING 13 CANADIAN P-TANKS 14 106 100
85 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 6:00PM BROWNIES 14 SNYDER BRICK&BLOCK 5 107 101
86 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 6:00PM TITLEQUEST AGENCY 14 BONBRIGHT DIST. 12 107 102
87 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 6:00PM GIOVANNI’S BOYS 13 TEAM CANADA 14 108 103
88 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 6:00PM DISALVO SWIM SCH. 12 SKYLINE MAT’LS-1 14 108 104
89 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 6:00PM GOLDEN OLDIES 14 SNAKES ON A PALLINA 7 97 Done
90 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 6:00PM CANADIAN HACKERS 7 FAIRBORN BUICK/GMC 14 98 Done
91 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 7:00PM SOFT TOUCH CARWASH 12 USBF 14 99 Done
92 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 7:00PM HELM DIST. 7 LUNNE LAWN-1 14 100 Done
93 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 7:00PM HAFENBRACK COMM. 12 BBC 13 101 Done
94 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 7:00PM CRAZY CANUCKS 14 CASPER & CASPER LAW 7 102 Done
95 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 7:00PM POTENZA 14 SCOTTYS ITAL. STAL. 11 103 Done
96 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 7:00PM TIME WARNER 14 CICERO’S LAW 5 104 Done
97 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 8:00PM DISALVO’S DELI&RIST. 12 GOLDEN OLDIES 13 112 Done
98 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 8:00PM INCREDIBLES -2 7 FAIRBORN BUICK/GMC 14 112 Done
99 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 8:00PM MAINLINE ALLSTARS 0 USBF 14 111 Done
100 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 8:00PM WEILER WELDING 11 LUNNE LAWN-1 14 111 Done
101 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 8:00PM SNYDER BRICK&BLOCK 4 BBC 14 110 Done
102 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 8:00PM BONBRIGHT DIST. 11 CRAZY CANUCKS 14 110 Done
103 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 9:00PM GIOVANNI’S BOYS 8 POTENZA 14 109 Done
104 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 9:00PM DISALVO SWIM SCH. 14 TIME WARNER 8 109 Done
105 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 9:00PM SEMPRE DIRITTO 13 ARROW WINE 12 117 113
106 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 9:00PM CANADIAN P-TANKS 4 MAINLINE RD&BRIDGE 14 117 114
107 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 9:00PM TITLEQUEST AGENCY 14 BROWNIES 8 118 115
108 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 9:00PM SKYLINE MAT’LS-1 14 TEAM CANADA 13 118 116
109 Court 1 Sat Jul 11 10:00PM POTENZA 6 DISALVO SWIM SCH. 14 113 Done
110 Court 2 Sat Jul 11 10:00PM BBC 4 CRAZY CANUCKS 14 114 Done
111 Court 3 Sat Jul 11 10:00PM USBF 14 LUNNE LAWN-1 7 115 Done
112 Court 4 Sat Jul 11 10:00PM GOLDEN OLDIES 12 FAIRBORN BUICK/GMC 11 116 Done
113 Court 1 Sun Jul 12 8:00AM DISALVO SWIM SCH. 14 ARROW WINE 11 119 Done
114 Court 2 Sun Jul 12 8:00AM CRAZY CANUCKS 13 CANADIAN P-TANKS 14 119 Done
115 Court 3 Sun Jul 12 8:00AM USBF 11 BROWNIES 14 120 Done
116 Court 4 Sun Jul 12 8:00AM GOLDEN OLDIES 14 TEAM CANADA 7 120 Done
117 Court 5 Sat Jul 11 10:00PM MAINLINE RD&BRIDGE 9 SEMPRE DIRITTO 14 123 122
118 Court 6 Sat Jul 11 10:00PM SKYLINE MAT’LS-1 7 TITLEQUEST AGENCY 14 123 121
119 Court 1 Sun Jul 12 9:00AM CANADIAN P-TANKS 14 DISALVO SWIM SCH. 9 121 Done
120 Court 2 Sun Jul 12 9:00AM GOLDEN OLDIES 11 BROWNIES 14 122 Done
121 Court 1 Sun Jul 12 10:00AM SKYLINE MAT’LS-1 9 CANADIAN P-TANKS 16 124 Done
122 Court 2 Sun Jul 12 10:00AM MAINLINE RD&BRIDGE 9 BROWNIES 16 124 Done
123 Court 5 Sun Jul 12 8:00AM TITLEQUEST AGENCY 9 SEMPRE DIRITTO 16 126 125
124 Court 1 Sun Jul 12 11:00AM BROWNIES 16 CANADIAN P-TANKS 8 125 Done
125 Court 3 Sun Jul 12 12:00PM BROWNIES 14 TITLEQUEST AGENCY 8 126 Done
126 Court 2 Sun Jul 12 1:00PM BROWNIES 6 SEMPRE DIRITTO 16 127 127
127 Court 1 Sun Jul 12 2:00PM Done

Sponsors

Charities